Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Rockflow Resources Ltd. (Rockflow) takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

Rockflow's privacy policy sets out the ways Rockflow processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by Rockflow via the Rockflow website. Any personal data collected by Rockflow is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Rockflow by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and Rockflow's privacy policy will no longer apply.

2. The Data Protection Act 1998

The Rockflow website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

3. Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information / data will be collected and processed by Rockflow for the following purposes: to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

4. Consent

By providing personal data to Rockflow users consent to the processing of such data by Rockflow as described in this privacy policy.

4. Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

You may choose to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Rockflow. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, Rockflow may provide information on Rockflow's products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want Rockflow to stop sending such communications they should write to:

Rockflow Resources Ltd.
Bernay House,
Lower Street,
Haslemere,
Surrey,
GU27 2PE,
United Kingdom

6. Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply email their request to: info@rockflow.com.

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 30 days of receipt of the request.

7. Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by Rockflow and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

Rockflow is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. Rockflow advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

8. Security

Rockflow holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

9. Notification of Changes

If Rockflow decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how Rockflow uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask Rockflow for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that Rockflow correct any inaccuracies in that information.

Have a project you think we could help with?

Get in touch